Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd
More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd
Home > PCD&PCBN >

CBN Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN,PCD Inserts PCBN Inserts (Carbide Turning Inserts Carbide Milling Inserts)

More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd
More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd
Country/Region: China

CBN Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN,PCD Inserts PCBN Inserts (Carbide Turning Inserts Carbide Milling Inserts)

Brand Name : more super
Model Number : more types
Certification : Iso9001:2008
Place of Origin : china
MOQ : 1
Price : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000/month
Packaging Details : carton box
Type : Cylindrical, Triangle, More Types
material : Blank
Contact Now

CBN Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN

solid CBN , PCBN insertsPCD & PCBN Tools Processing Industry
Type: Cylindrical, Triangle, More Types
Lead Time: 10 ~ 12 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Tel/Fax: 0086-371-86545906

Email: anna.wang@moresuperhard.com


PCBN cutter insert (Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride) mainly used for ferrous materials machining,like gray cast, cast iron,carbon steels, alloy steels, nickel or cobalt, etc...

As a Solid PCBN inserts manufacturer and exporter in China,our PCBN inserts has excellent performance in processing gray cast iron,nodular cast iron,hardened steel and material,sintered metal,and processing work piece surface is highly polished and very durable. We can manufacture cylinder,cube,square ,diamond and triangle shape PCBN inserts products according to customers’ requirements.

solid CBN , PCBN inserts

Our Solid PCBN / CBN inserts display a serious of preminum performance, such as strong corrosion resistant, perform a good thermal stability and red-hardness, suitable to process cast iron, quenched steel and other kinds of ferrous metal.CBN polycrystalline block cutter of our company shall greatly improve cutting speed and realize real high-speed cutting; meanwhile it is fit for continuous processing; dry cutting causes no pollution and no noise. Currently our company can provide round,cube, square and triangle solid PCBN inserts (Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride)

CBN inserts, PCBN inserts, solid CBN

More Superhard PCBN cutter insert ( Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride) mainly used for ferrous materials machining,like gray cast, cast iron,carbon steels, alloy steels, nickel or cobalt, etc... PCBN Diamond (polycrystalline cubic boron nitride) products is second only to diamond in hardness. The hardness allows the ability to machine hardened work pieces. The high thermal conductivity of PCBN allow for an increase in tool life over Carbide Tools. Furthermore, the high chemical stability allows for PCBN to be stable up to 1000° C and no reaction with Fe, Ni, CO etc... Allowing easy grinding and EDM Cutting.

RCGX solid CBN inserts

RCGX Solid CBN

V


Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
RCGX0605006.356.354.76--
RCGX0907009.5259.5257.94--
RCGX12070012.70012.7007.94--
RCGX15100015.87515.87510.0--
RCGX19100019.0519.0510.0--

RCGX solid CBN
RCGX Solid CBN

Y

Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
RCGX0604006.356.354.76--
RCGX0605006.356.355.0--
RCGX0607006.356.357.94--
RCGX09070099.5257.94--
RCGX1207001212.77.94--

RNMN Solid CBN
RNMN CBN Inserts
Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
RNMN06040066.354.760-
RNMN1207001212.77.940-
RNMN16070016167.940-
RNMN1907001919.057.940-
RNMN2010002020.00010.000-
RNMN2510002525.40010.000-

RCMN solid CBN
RCMN Solid CBN Insert
Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
RCMN06040066.354.760-
RCMN09040099.5254.760-
RCMN09060099.5256.350-
RCMN1206001212.76.350-
RCMN1207001212.77.940-
RCMN1507001515.8757.940-
RCMN1907001919.057.940-

SNMN solid CBN
SNMN Solid PCBN Inserts
Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
SNMN0903089.5209.5253.18--
SNMN0904129.5259.5254.76--
SNMN12071212.70012.7007.94--
SNMN15070415.87515.8757.94--
SNMN15070815.87515.8757.94--
SNMN201020202010--

CNMN solid CBN inserts
CNMN Solid CBN
Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
CNMN09040499.5254.76--
CNMN09041299.5254.76--
CNMN1204081212.74.76--
CNMN1207121212.77.94--
CNMN1208081212.78.0--
CNMN1607121615.8757.94--
CNMN1607161615.8757.94--

TNGN solid CBN
TNGN Solid CBN
Insert TypeSize Info
L(mm)I.C(mm)S(mm)R(mm)D(mm)
TNGN110304116.353.18--
TNGN110308116.353.18--
TNGN110312116.353.18--
TNGN160404169.254.76--
TNGN160408169.254.76--
TNGN160412169.254.76--

* Other types of inserts like RCGN ,RCGN ,SNGA ,SCMW,TNGA,CNGA,VNGA,VCGW,CCMW,TCMW CBN inserts all available upon request,our products test well in European countries,Japan, and USA markets.


PCBN inserts are compound super-hard material of polycrystalline cubic boron nitride layer and WC (Tungsten carbide) sintered under ultrahigh pressure and high temperature.The PCBN insert has the hardness, wear resistance and thermal stability of cubic boron nitride (CBN) and the shock-resistant toughness of hard alloy. It is the ideal material of cutting processing of high-hard ferrous metals and non-ferrous metal alloy.

Other types of inserts like RCGN CBN inserts,RCGN inserts ,SNGA ,SCMW,TNGA,CNGA,VNGA,VCGW,CCMW,TCMW CBN inserts all available upon request,our products test well in European countries,Japan, and USA markets.

PCBN: Ease of fabrication, easily cut with wire WDM and High grindability with diamond wheels

Typical Products Machined with PCBN Tools - Automotive/ Medical/Aerospace

Shafts, Gears, Bearings, Dies, Molds

Clutch Plates, Brake Rotors/Drums, Cylinder Blocks, Flywheels, Heads

Camshafts, Valve Bodies

Impellers, Casings, Valve Guides

Turbine Blades, Vanes, Shrouds, Housings, Hubs, Hip Joints

Pipe/Liners, Fuel Rod

Valves Seats, Hydraulic Pumps, Cam Lobes

Extrusion Screws, Barrels, Turbine, Case, Housings, Compressor Hubs

anna.wang@moresuperhard.com


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CBN Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN,PCD Inserts PCBN Inserts (Carbide Turning Inserts Carbide Milling Inserts) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)